2019-20 YSCC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Fri. 18 Southern Maine CC #   Bridgton Academy   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Central Maine CC #   Central Maine CC   TBA
  Open House / Alumni Weekend
Mon. 21 Lee Academy Prep #   Me.-Machias   TBA
Tue. 22 Clinton Community College # 50 Vermont Tech 96 Final
Wed. 23 Southern Maine CC #   Colby-Sawyer College   6:00 PM
  NCAA Div. III
  Paul Smith's College #   SUNY Potsdam   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 UNB Saint John 75 Me.-Machias 83 Final
  Me.-Augusta # 109 Unity 51 Final
Sat. 26 Roxbury Community College # 48 Southern Maine CC 80 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  UNB Saint John 58 Central Maine CC 89 Final
  Can-Am Tournament
Sun. 27 Southern Maine CC 71 UNB Saint John 53 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  Word of Life 61 Paul Smith's College 92 Final
  ADK Tipoff Tournament
  Roxbury CC # 56 Central Maine CC 80 Final
  Can-Am Tournament
Mon. 28 Me.-Augusta #   St. Joseph's College (ME)   6:30 PM
Wed. 30 Me.-Machias * 133 Unity 53 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Northern Essex Community College 74 NHTI 105 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic
  Central Maine CC 67 Williamson 59 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic @ Concord, N.H.
Sat. 2 NHTI 75 Williamson 46 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  Central Maine CC 91 Northern Essex CC 77 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic @ Concord, N.H. (Crocker Wellness Center)
  Navy Prep 82 Southern Maine CC 76 Final
  SUNY-ESF 62 Paul Smith's College 54 Final
  USCAA Challenge @ North Country CC
  Vermont Tech * 115 Me.-Augusta 85 Final
  @ Auburn, ME
Sun. 3 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 60 Paul Smith's College 61 Final - OT
  USCAA Challenge
  Vermont Tech * 76 Central Maine CC 72 Final
Tue. 5 Ben Franklin Institute of Technology 74 Southern Maine CC 79 Final
  Me.-Machias 41 Me.-Fort Kent 43 Final
  USCAA D1
  Central Maine CC * 87 Me.-Augusta 83 Final
  Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 6 Great Bay C.C. * 68 NHTI 110 Final
Thu. 7 Unity * 41 Central Maine CC 111 Final
Fri. 8 Vermont Tech 106 Northern Vermont University- Lyndon 97 Final
  NVU Classic @ Carter Gymnasium, Johnson, VT
  Southern Maine CC 72 Holyoke CC 68 Final
Sat. 9 Me.-Augusta 81 ME- Farmington 111 Final
  Vermont Tech 87 Nothern Vermont University-Johnson 95 Final - OT
  NVU Classic
  Great Bay C.C. 119 Hampshire 53 Final
  Unity * 61 NHTI 112 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 77 Paul Smith's College 61 Final
  Me.-Machias * 60 Central Maine CC 82 Final
Sun. 10 Central Maine CC 77 Roxbury CC 81 Final
  Reggie Lewis Center (1350 Tremont St, Roxbury Crossing, MA)
  Great Bay C.C. * 66 Paul Smith's College 69 Final
Tue. 12 Central Maine CC #   Bridgton Academy   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Paul Smith's College * 65 Vermont Tech 79 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 66 Great Bay C.C. 56 Final
Thu. 14 NHTI * 80 Central Maine CC 91 Final
  Unity * 82 Me.-Augusta 129 Final
  Augusta Civic Center
Fri. 15 Me.-Machias 74 Thomas College 83 Final
  NCAA D3
Sat. 16 Me.-Machias 62 University of Southern Maine 84 Final
  NCAA D3 @ Larry Mahaney Gymnasium, Waterville, ME
  Me.-Augusta * 91 Paul Smith's College 89 Final
  Vermont Tech * 65 Southern Maine CC 76 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 65 Central Maine CC 90 Final
Sun. 17 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 72 Central Maine CC 61 Final
  Me.-Augusta * 71 NHTI 97 Final
  Hampshire 65 Landmark College 66 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 121 Unity 33 Final
Tue. 19 SUNY Canton 88 Paul Smith's College 74 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 75 Me.-Augusta 57 Final
  Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 NHTI * 77 Vermont Tech 99 Final
  Maine Maritime Academy 81 Me.-Machias 58 Final
  NCAA D3
  Me.-Presque Isle 105 Unity 50 Final
  Central Maine CC * 92 Great Bay C.C. 77 Final
Thu. 21 Unity * 46 Southern Maine CC 106 Final
Fri. 22 Vermont Tech 92 Norwich University 62 Final
  @ Barre Auditorium
Sat. 23 Unity * 45 Great Bay C.C. 113 Final
  Landmark College 50 Hampshire 103 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 86 Me.-Augusta 85 Final - OT
  @ Auburn, ME
  Me.-Machias * 90 NHTI 106 Final
  Vermont Tech 83 Northern Vermont University-Johnson 75 Final
Sun. 24 Paul Smith's College * 59 Central Maine CC 63 Final
Mon. 25 Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  NCAA D3
Tue. 26 Great Bay C.C. * 79 Me.-Augusta 88 Final
  Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 30 Fisher 71 Vermont Tech 72 Final
 
December
Tue. 3 Central Maine CC #   Bridgton Academy   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 NHTI * 82 Southern Maine CC 73 Final
  Lee Academy # 80 Central Maine CC 71 Final
  Clinton Community College 61 Paul Smith's College 57 Final
  Me.-Machias   UMaine Farmington   7:30 PM
  NCAA D3
Thu. 5 Vermont Tech * 93 Great Bay C.C. 96 Final
Fri. 6 Me.-Presque Isle # 81 Me.-Machias 79 Final
  NCAA D3
  Central Maine CC 87 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 76 Final
  Unity 83 Hampshire 80 Final
Sat. 7 Word of Life 39 NHTI 94 Final
  NHTI Holiday Festival
  Paul Smith's College * 83 Great Bay C.C. 69 Final
  NHTI Holiday Festival @ Concord, N.H.
  Me.-Augusta 64 Norwich University 88 Final
Sun. 8 Word of Life 64 Great Bay C.C. 89 Final
  NHTI Holiday Festival @ Concord, N.H.
  Me.-Augusta 83 Dean College 108 Final
  @ Andrews Gym
  Paul Smith's College * 59 NHTI 83 Final
  NHTI Holiday Festival
  Unity * 52 Vermont Tech 127 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 60 Me.-Machias 58 Final
Wed. 11 Central Maine CC *   Southern Maine CC   8:00 PM
Thu. 12 Me.-Machias *   Me.-Augusta   8:00 PM
  Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 14 Central Maine CC   CCRI   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 Southern Maine CC   Williamson   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Paul Smith's College *   Southern Maine CC   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Vermont Tech   Toccoa Falls   1:00 PM
  @ Florida National
Sun. 29 Vermont Tech   Florida National   TBA
Tue. 31 Vermont Tech   St. Thomas   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 CCRI   Southern Maine CC   3:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   Skidmore College   4:00 PM
  Springfield Technical Community College   NHTI   4:00 PM
  NHTI New Year's Classic
  Me.-Machias   Crandall Unversity   5:30 PM
  Berkeley   Me.-Augusta   6:00 PM
  @ NHTI
Sun. 5 Me.-Augusta   Springfied Tech   2:00 PM
  NHTI Holiday Tournament @ NHTI
  Me.-Machias   Mount Allison   3:00 PM
  Berkeley   NHTI   3:45 PM
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic
Mon. 6 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
Tue. 7 Paul Smith's College   Rivier University   TBA
  Unity   Me.-Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Southern Maine CC   UConn-Avery Point   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Paul Smith's College *   Unity   2:00 PM
Fri. 10 Paul Smith's College *   Me.-Machias   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   NHTI   6:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Vermont Tech   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Mass Bay Community College   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  Villa Maria   NHTI   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   Vermont Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 14 Me.-Machias   North Country CC   4:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta   Me-Farmington   7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Me.-Machias *   Paul Smith's College   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   Unity   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 Roxbury Community College   NHTI   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Central Maine CC *   Paul Smith's College   1:00 PM
Sat. 18 Massasoit CC   Southern Maine CC   3:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta *   Vermont Tech   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 NHTI *   Paul Smith's College   2:00 PM
  Central Maine CC *   Vermont Tech   3:00 PM
  Great Bay C.C. *   Me.-Machias   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 Unity *   Me.-Machias   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 NHTI *   Great Bay C.C.   5:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta *   Southern Maine CC   8:00 PM
Thu. 23 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Augusta   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 NHTI *   Unity   5:30 PM
  Central Maine CC #   Lee Academy   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 NHTI *   Me.-Machias   12:00 PM
  Hampshire   Great Bay C.C.   2:00 PM
  Vermont Tech *   Unity   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Navy Prep   3:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Vermont Tech *   Me.-Machias   3:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College   Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Central Maine CC *   Unity   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Me.-Augusta *   Me.-Machias   7:30 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   NHTI   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Unity *   Paul Smith's College   2:00 PM
  Central Maine CC *   NHTI   3:00 PM
  Great Bay C.C. *   Vermont Tech   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Central Maine CC *   Me.-Machias   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   Vermont Tech   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Me.-Augusta *   Unity   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 Paul Smith's College   North Country Community College   7:00 AM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Machias   7:00 PM
  USCAA D1
  Vermont Tech *   NHTI   8:00 PM
  Great Bay C.C. *   Southern Maine CC   8:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta *   Central Maine CC   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 NHTI *   Me.-Augusta   6:00 PM
  Augusta Civic Center (Senior Night)
Sat. 8 Me.-Machias *   Great Bay C.C.   3:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   Southern Maine CC   5:00 PM
Sun. 9 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   Me.-Augusta   2:00 PM
  @ SMCC
  Paul Smith's College   Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Me.-Machias *   Vermont Tech   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   Vermont Tech   7:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   Central Maine CC   8:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta *   Great Bay C.C.   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Vermont Tech *   Paul Smith's College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Machias *   Southern Maine CC   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
Sat. 22 YSCC * %   Paul Smith's College   TBA
  YSCC Playoffs
  YSCC Quarter-Finals %   Southern Maine CC   TBA
  YSCC Quarter-Finals
Sat. 29 YSCC Final Four %   Southern Maine CC   TBA
  YSCC Final Four
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season