Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

YSCC 2018 Fall All-Academic teams announced

YSCC 2018 Fall All-Academic teams announced

(YSCC) -- Ther Yankee Small College Conference is proud to announce the 2018 Fall All-Academic Teams. The YSCC awards All-Academic status to student/athletes that acheive a 3.2GPA or higher. Congratulations to all the hard working student/athelets at all of our member schools. Job well done! 

SPORT STUDENT ATHLETE ACADEMIC MAJOR CLASS SCHOOL
Golf Ryan Thomas FFOP Freshman Paul Smith's College
Golf Cody Speicher FWSW Freshman Paul Smith's College
Golf Austin Delosh NRCM Junior Paul Smith's College
Golf Matthew Wedge FEFM Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Golf Justin Engler BASM Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Golf Sean Conroy CASM Senior Paul Smith's College
Golf Franklin Smith PACM Senior Paul Smith's College
Golf Benjamin McInerney ENVS Senior Paul Smith's College
Golf Hayden Kline ENVS Senior Paul Smith's College
Golf Conor Alexander Architectural Engineering Senior Southern Maine Community College
Men's Cross Country Pierre Laot Architecture  Senior University of Maine Augusta
Men's Cross Country Samuel Gerken  Architecture  Junior University of Maine Augusta
Men's Cross Country Patrick Dodge Robotics Senior NHTI
Men's Cross Country Silas Frary Business Admin Freshman NHTI
Men's Cross Country Andrew Sheperd Health Science Senior NHTI
Men's Cross Country Griffin Williams NRCM Freshman Paul Smith's College
Men's Cross Country Patrick Mullen Mechtly ECOR Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Men's Cross Country Isaac Leach FEFM Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Cross Country Thomas Firkins ENVS Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Cross Country Bryce Greaves Conservation Law Junior Unity
Men's Cross Country Ryan Hanrahan Sustainable Agriculture Senior Unity
Men's Cross Country Kyle Lichtenwalner Parks & Forest Resources Junior Unity
Men's Cross Country David Mattern Electromechanical Engineering Technology Senior Vermont Tech
Men's Soccer John Nally Environmental Science Senior University of Maine Machias
Men's Soccer Ryan Gelinas Information Tech Sophomore NHTI
Men's Soccer Miles Leno Criminal Justice Freshman NHTI
Men's Soccer Richard Medina Liberal Arts Freshman NHTI
Men's Soccer Maxwell Porusta Information Tech Freshman NHTI
Men's Soccer Gregg Sawyer Non-matriculated Senior NHTI
Men's Soccer Colby Moore CULO Freshman Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Christopher Perrotta ECOR Freshman Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Jacob Craver FFOP Freshman Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Luke Switzer RECR Freshman Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Jonathan Farah ENVS Junior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Patrick White FWSW Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Thomas Pratt ECOR Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Logan Milligam FWSW Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Nathan Smith PACM Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Kegan Kleeschulte ENVS Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Scott Richardson FWSW Senior Paul Smith's College
Men's Soccer Brenden Hinman Conservation Law Junior Unity
Men's Soccer Zachary Huber Conservation Law Senior Unity
Men's Soccer Kameron Leach Conservation Law Sophomore Unity
Men's Soccer Samuel Napper Conservation Law Junior Unity
Men's Soccer Jason O'Toole  Conservation Law Senior Unity
Men's Soccer Tyler Stockwell Conservation Law Senior Unity
Men's Soccer Nevin Sweeny Conservation Law Junior Unity
Men's Soccer Maxwell Keetch  Marine Biology Freshman Unity
Men's Soccer Nicholas Patitucci Conservation Law Freshman Unity
Men's Soccer Owen Beattie Conservation Law Junior Unity
Men's Soccer Scott Layne Wildlife & Fisheries Junior Unity
Men's Soccer David Mattern Electromechanical Engineering Technology Senior Vermont Tech
Men's Soccer Hunter Pockett Electromechanical Engineering Technology Senior Vermont Tech
Men's Soccer Jon Alvin Renewable Energy Sophomore Vermont Tech
Men's Soccer Ian Boone Electrical Engineering Technology Freshman Vermont Tech
Men's Soccer Jordi valls Business Admin Sophomore Central Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Abdullahi Daud General Studies Freshman Central Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Joel Maskiini Architectural Eng Freshman Central Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Sam Fortin Electromchanical Tech Sophomore Central Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Julian Clements Architectural Eng Freshman Central Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Max Pushaw Electrial Engineering Sophomore Southern Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Patrick Duddy Criminal Justice Junior Southern Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Jonathan Bryant Liberal Studies Freshman Southern Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Jamal Durrani Liberal Studies Senior Southern Maine Community College
Men's Soccer Hanssen Casey Business Administration Sophomore Southern Maine Community College
Volleyball Colleen Kostovick Wildlife Biology Senior University of Maine Machias
Volleyball Kalyn Otto Psychology Senior University of Maine Machias
Volleyball Caitlin Reynolds Psychology Sophomore University of Maine Machias
Volleyball Ana Martinez Veterinary Technology Freshman Great Bay Community College
Volleyball Amelia Sheedy Business Administration Senior Great Bay Community College
Volleyball Emily Brashear Nursing Freshman Great Bay Community College
Volleyball Jennifer Currier Liberal Arts Freshman Great Bay Community College
Volleyball Mikayla Galipeault Liberal Arts Freshman NHTI
Volleyball Emma Jennings Liberal Arts Senior NHTI
Volleyball Caroline Smith Liberal Arts Freshman NHTI
Volleyball Yailin Garcia Polanco INST Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Volleyball Alexys Ellington BASM Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Volleyball Gabriella Buehler BASM Senior Paul Smith's College
Volleyball Sarah Vivlamore FWSW Senior Paul Smith's College
Volleyball Denyke Nicholas Accounting Sophomore College of St Joseph
Volleyball Grace Hatin Health Science Freshman College of St Joseph
Volleyball Emily Buchtman Captive Wildlife Freshman Unity
Volleyball Sarah Lewis Earth & Environ Science Freshman Unity
Volleyball Taylor Merrick Marine Biology Sophomore Unity
Volleyball Cyndle Turcotte Wildlife & Fisheries Senior Unity
Women's Cross Country Caitlin LaFountain Business Administration Senior University of Maine Augusta
Women's Cross Country Meganne Radway Architecture  Senior University of Maine Augusta
Women's Cross Country Mya Levy Liberal Arts Senior NHTI
Women's Cross Country Dana Demore Health Science Sophomore NHTI
Women's Cross Country Julie Capito ECOR Junior Paul Smith's College
Women's Cross Country Tessa White ENVS Senior Paul Smith's College
Women's Cross Country Lauren Biedak Captive Wildlife Freshman Unity
Women's Cross Country Rachel Biedak Wildlife & Fisheries Senior Unity
Women's Cross Country Makayla Yager Captive Wildlife Junior Unity
Women's Cross Country Nicole Cutler Veterinary Technology Sophomore Vermont Tech
Women's Cross Country Masha Goodspeed Electromechanical Engineering Technology Senior Vermont Tech
Women's Cross Country Olivia Machado Architectural Engineering Technology Junior Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Amber Chasse Community Recreation & Tourism Freshman University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Megan Cote Marine Biology Freshman University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Morgan Doughty Psychology Freshman University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Jillian Dow Marine Biology Sophomore University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Chloe Galka Psychology Freshman University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Josie Griffin Environmental Science Senior University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Colleen Hendricks Environmental Science Junior University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Dawn Johnson Psychology Junior University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Elana Lancia Pre-Professional Biology Freshman University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Anna Mahanor Psychology Junior University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer McKenna Roden Wildlife Biology Senior University of Maine Machias
Women's Soccer Aimee Echelberger Early Childhood Educ. Senior NHTI
Women's Soccer Fallyn Mele Business Admin Senior NHTI
Women's Soccer Sarah Morin Visual Arts Freshman NHTI
Women's Soccer Erin Stearns Liberal Arts Senior NHTI
Women's Soccer Betty Jane Weir General Studies Freshman NHTI
Women's Soccer Tess Witmer General Studies Sophomore NHTI
Women's Soccer Deirdre Burke RECR Freshman Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer AnnieMaude DeHaven RECR Freshman Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Margret Montag ENST Junior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Kelvey McGinnis FWSW Junior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Jordyn Skaza FWSW Junior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Falon Cote FWSW Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Hannah Westervelt RECR Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Katharyn Snyder FORT Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Rachel Michaels BASM Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Amanda Kern BASM Senior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Kayla Lyons BASM Senior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Emma Winiarski BASM Senior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Anna Mehner FWSW Senior Paul Smith's College
Women's Soccer Jordan Baker Marine Biology Junior Unity
Women's Soccer Sarah Cantwell Conservation Law Junior Unity
Women's Soccer Kathleen Carey Wildlife Biology Senior Unity
Women's Soccer Elizabeth Washburn Adventure Therapy Sophomore Unity
Women's Soccer Stephanie Strauss Captive Wildlife Freshman Unity
Women's Soccer Katherine Cunningham Captive Wildlife Junior Unity
Women's Soccer Bailey Holland Captive Wildlife Freshman Unity
Women's Soccer Olivia Abair Undecided Freshman Unity
Women's Soccer Nicole Rotitaille Conservation Law Sophomore Unity
Women's Soccer Madison Distel Dental Hygeine Junior Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Cierra Favreau Business Sophomore Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Dayna Goodell Architectural Engineering Technology Freshman Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Gabrielle Leffler Undeclared Freshman Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Paige Perkins Nursing Sophomore Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Kate Rowley Dairy Farm Management Freshman Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Arianna Strand Professional Pilot Technology Sophomore Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Ashley Thompson Business Management Technology Sophomore Vermont Tech
Women's Soccer Abigail Fogg Electromchanical Tech Sophomore Central Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Katelin Bennett Liberal Studies Freshman Southern Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Paige Lord Radiography Freshman Southern Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Sophia Zidow Radiography Sophomore Southern Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Callie O'Brien Liberal Studies Sophomore Southern Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Brenna Frye Criminal Justice Freshman Southern Maine Community College
Women's Soccer Jessica Haskell Nursing Sophomore Southern Maine Community College